BERLINALE 21

Berlinale 2021

Competição . Berlinale 2021
ALBATROS . Xavier Beauvois
BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONY PORN . Radu Jude
BALLAD OF A WHITE COW . Behtash Sanaeeha & Maryam Moghaddam
FABIAN – GOING TO THE DOGS . Dominik Graf
FOREST – I SEE YOU EVERYWHERE . Benedek Fliegauf
I’M YOUR MAN . Maria Schrader
INTRODUCTION . Hong Sang-soo
MEMORY BOX . Joana Hadjithomas & Khalil Joreige
MR BACHMANN AND HIS CLASS . Maria Speth
NATURAL LIGHT . Dénes Nagy
NEXT DOOR . Daniel Brühl
PETITE MAMAN . Céline Sciamma
UNA PELÍCULA DE POLICÍAS . Alonso Ruizpalacios
WHAT DO WE SEE WHEN WE LOOK AT THE SKY? . Alexandre Koberidze
WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY . Ryûsuke Hamaguchi

Sessões Especiais . Berlinale 2021
BEST SELLERS . Lina Roessler
COURAGE . Aliaksei Paluyan
FRENCH EXIT . Azazel Jacobs
JE SUIS KARL . Christian Schwochow
LANGUAGE LESSONS . Natalie Morales
LIMBO . Cheang Soi
PER LUCIO . Pietro Marcello
THE MAURITANIAN . Kevin Macdonald
TIDES . Tim Fehlbaum
TINA . Dan Lindsay & T. J. Martin
WHO WE WERE . Marc Bauder



Encontros . Berlinale 2021
AS I WANT . Samaher Alqadi
AZOR . Andreas Fontana
BLOODSUCKERS . Julian Radlmaier
DISTRICT TERMINAL . Bardia Yadegari & Ehsan Mirhosseini
HYGIÈNE SOCIALE . Denis Côté
MOON, 66 QUESTIONS . Jacqueline Lentzou
NOUS . Alice Diop
ROCK BOTTOM RISER . Fern Silva
TASTE . Lê Bảo
THE BETA TEST . Jim Cummings & PJ McCabe
THE GIRL AND THE SPIDER . Ramon Zürcher & Silvan Zürcher
THE SCARY OF SIXTY-FIRST . Dasha Nekrasova



Panorama . Berlinale 2021
A BALANCE . Yujiro Harumoto
A ÚLTIMA FLORESTA . Luiz Bolognesi
ALL EYES OFF ME . Hadas Ben Aroya
BLISS . Henrika Kull
BROTHER’S KEEPER . Ferit Karahan
CELTS . Milica Tomović
CENSOR . Prano Bailey-Bond
COPILOT . Anne Zohra Berrached
DEATH OF A VIRGIN, AND THE SIN OF NOT LIVING . George Peter Barbari
DIRTY FEATHERS . Carlos Alfonso Corral
GENDERATION . Monika Treut
HUMAN FACTORS . Ronny Trocker
LE MONDE APRÈS NOUS . Louda Ben Salah-Cazanas
MIGUEL’S WAR . Eliane Raheb
NIGHT RAIDERS . Danis Goulet
NORTH BY CURRENT . Angelo Madsen Minax
SOUAD . Ayten Amin
TED K . Tony Stone
THÉO ET LES MÉTAMORPHOSES . Damien Odoul

Perspektive Deutsches Kino . Berlinale 2021
INSTRUCTIONS FOR SURVIVAL . Yana Ugrekhelidze
JESUS EGON CHRISTUS . David Vajda & Saša Vajda
KEEP MOVING . Salar Ghazi
THE SEED . Mia Maariel Meyer
WHEN A FARM GOES AFLAME . Jide Tom Akinleminu
WOOD AND WATER . Jonas Bak



Forum . Berlinale 2021
A RIVER RUNS, TURNS, ERASES, REPLACES . Shengze Zhu
ANAMNESIS . Chris Wright & Stefan Kolbe
ANCIENT SOUL . Alvaro Gurrea
COME HERE . Anocha Suwichakornpong
ESQUÍ . Manque La Banca
FROM WHERE THEY STOOD . Christophe Cognet
GARDERIE NOCTURNE . Moumouni Sanou
JUSTE UN MOUVEMENT . Vincent Meessen
LA VEDUTA LUMINOSA . Fabrizio Ferraro
NO TÁXI DO JACK . Susana Nobre
QUÉ SERÁ DEL VERANO . Ignacio Ceroi
STE. ANNE . Rhayne Vermette
TAMING THE GARDEN . Salomé Jashi
THE FIRST 54 YEARS – AN ABBREVIATED MANUAL FOR MILITARY OCCUPATION . Avi Mograbi
THE GOOD WOMAN OF SICHUAN . Sabrina Zhao
THE INHERITANCE . Ephraim Asili
TZAREVNA SCALING . Uldus Bakhtiozina

Forum Especial . Berlinale 2021
BLACK BACH ARTSAKH . Ayreen Anastas & Rene Gabri
SEVEN YEARS AROUND THE NILE DELTA . Sharief Zohairy



Generations . Berlinale 2021
ANY DAY NOW . Hamy Ramezan
BEANS . Tracey Deer
CRYPTOZOO . Dash Shaw
FIGHTER . Jéro Yun
FROM THE WILD SEA . Robin Petré
LAST DAYS AT SEA . Venice Atienza
MISSION ULJA FUNK . Barbara Kronenberg
NELLY RAPP – MONSTER AGENT . Amanda Adolfsson
NINJABABY . Yngvild Sve Flikke
SHORT VACATION . Kwon Min-pyo & Seo Hansol
STOP-ZEMLIA . Kateryna Gornostai
SUMMER BLUR . Han Shuai
THE FAM . Fred Baillif
THE WHITE FORTRESS . Igor Drljača
UNA ESCUELA EN CERRO HUESO . Betania Cappato

OUTRAS EDIÇÕES

2020 . 2019 . 2018 . 2017