BERLINALE 18

Previews Publicados (8)

DAMSEL | David & Nathan Zellner
DOVLATOV | Alexey German Jr.
EVA | Benoit Jacquot
FIGLIA MIA | Laura Bispuri
ILHA DOS CACHORROS | Wes Anderson
LA PRIÈRE | Cédric Kahn
LAS HEREDERAS | Marcelo Martinessi
TRANSIT | Christian Petzold



Berlinale 2018

Filme de Abertura
ILHA DOS CACHORROS | Wes Anderson

Competição | Berlinale 2018
3 DAYS IN QUIBERON | Emily Atef
DAMSEL | David & Nathan Zellner
DON’T WORRY, HE WON’T GET FAR ON FOOT | Gus Van Sant
DOVLATOV | Alexey German Jr.
EVA | Benoit Jacquot
FIGLIA MIA | Laura Bispuri
ILHA DOS CACHORROS | Wes Anderson
IN THE AISLES | Thomas Stuber
LA PRIÈRE | Cédric Kahn
LAS HEREDERAS | Marcelo Martinessi
MUG | Małgorzata Szumowska
MUSEO | Alonso Ruizpalacios
MY BROTHER’S NAME IS ROBERT AND HE IS AN IDIOT | Philip Gröning
PIG | Mani Haghighi
SEASON OF THE DEVIL | Lav Diaz
THE REAL ESTATE | Måns Månsson & Axel Petersén
TOUCH ME NOT | Adina Pintilie
TRANSIT | Christian Petzold
U – JULY 22 | Erik Poppe

Fora de Competição | Berlinale 2018
7 DAYS IN ENTEBBE | José Padilha
ÁGA | Milko Lazarov
BLACK 47 | Lance Daly
ELDORADO | Markus Imhoof
UNSANE | Steven Soderbergh

Sessões Especiais | Berlinale 2018
A LIVRARIA | Isabel Coixet
AMERICA: LAND OF THE FREEKS | Ulli Lommel
BECOMING ASTRID | Pernille Fischer Christensen
GURRUMUL | Paul Williams
MONSTER HUNT 2 | Raman Hui
RYŪICHI SAKAMOTO: AT THE PARK AVENUE ARMORY | Stephen Nomura Schible
SONGWRITER | Murray Cummings
THE HAPPY PRINCE | Rupert Everett
THE INTERPRETER | Martin Šulík
THE SILENT REVOLUTION | Lars Kraume
USEDOM | Heinz Brinkmann
VIAJE A LOS PUEBLOS FUMIGADOS | Fernando Solanas



Panorama | Ficção
FOREBODING | Kiyoshi Kurosawa
GARBAGE | Q
GENESIS | Árpád Bogdán
GIRLS ALWAYS HAPPY | Yang Mingming
HORIZON | Tinatin Kajrishvili
HUMAN, SPACE, TIME AND HUMAN | Kim Ki-duk
INVASION | Shahram Mokri
JIBRIL | Henrika Kull
LA ENFERMEDAD DEL DOMINGO | Ramón Salazar
LA OMISIÓN | Sebastián Schjaer
LA TERRA DELL’ ABBASTANZA | Damiano D’Innocenzo, Fabio D’Innocenzo
LAND | Babak Jalali
L’ANIMALE | Katharina Mueckstein
LEMONADE | Ioana Uricaru
MALAMBO, EL HOMBRE BUENO | Santiago Loza
MARILYN | Martín Rodríguez Redondo
MES PROVINCIALES | Jean Paul Civeyrac
PROFILE | Timur Bekmambetov
RIVER’S EDGE | Isao Yukisada
SHOCK WAVES – DIARY OF MY MIND | Ursula Meier
SHOCK WAVES – FIRST NAME: MATHIEU | Lionel Baier
STYX | Wolfgang Fischer
TINTA BRUTA | Marcio Reolon, Filipe Matzembacher
TRINTA LUMES | Diana Toucedo
WHEN THE TREES FALL | Marysia Nikitiuk
XIAO MEI | Maren Hwang
YARDIE | Idris Elba

Panorama | Documentário
BIXA TRAVESTY | Claudia Priscilla, Kiko Goifman
CENTRAL AIRPORT THF | Karim Aïnouz
EX PAJÉ | Luiz Bolognesi
FAMILY LIFE | Rosa Hannah Ziegler
GAME GIRLS | Alina Skrzeszewska
GENERATION WEALTH | Lauren Greenfield
HOTEL JUGOSLAVIJA | Nicolas Wagnières
I SEE RED PEOPLE | Bojina Panayotova
KINSHASA MAKAMBO | Dieudo Hamadi
MAYA | Steve Loveridge
O PROCESSO | Maria Augusta Ramos
OBSCURO BARROCO | Evangelia Kranioti
PARTISAN | Lutz Pehnert, Matthias Ehlert, Adama Ulrich
SHAKEDOWN | Leilah Weinraub
SHUT UP AND PLAY THE PIANO | Philipp Jedicke
THAT SUMMER | Göran Hugo Olsson
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS | Almudena Carracedo, Robert Bahar
THE SILK AND THE FLAME | Jordan Schiele
WHAT COMES AROUND | Reem Saleh
WHEN THE WAR COMES | Jan Gebert



Forum Especial
14 APPLES | Midi Z
ACCIDENCE | Guy Maddin
AFRIQUE, LA PENSÉE EN MOUVEMENT PART I | Jean-Pierre Bekolo
AGGREGATE | Marie Wilke
AMIKO | Yoko Yamanaka
AN ELEPHANT SITTING STILL | Hu Bo
CASANOVA GENE | Luise Donschen
CLASSICAL PERIOD | Ted Fendt
CON EL VIENTO | Meritxell Colell Aparicio
DEPARTURE | Ludwig Wüst
DIE TOMORROW | Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit
GRASS | Hong Sangsoo
INFINITE FOOTBALL | Corneliu Porumboiu
INLAND SEA | Kazuhiro Soda
INTERCHANGE | Brian Cassidy & Melanie Shatzky
JAHILYA | Hicham Lasri
JAMILA | Aminatou Echard
LA CAMA | Mónica Lairana
LA CASA LOBO | Joaquín Cociña
LAST CHILD | Shin Dong-seok
L’EMPIRE DE LA PERFECTION | Julien Faraut
LOS DÉBILES | Raúl Rico & Eduardo Giralt Brun
MADELINE’S MADELINE | Josephine Decker
MAKI’LA | Machérie Ekwa Bahango
MARIPHASA | Sandro Aguilar
NOTES ON AN APPEARANCE | Ricky D’Ambrose
OLD LOVE | Park Kiyong
OUR HOUSE | Yui Kiyohara
OUR MADNESS | João Viana
PREMIÈRES ARMES | Jean-François Caissy
PREMIÈRES SOLITUDES | Claire Simon
SPK COMPLEX | Gerd Kroske
STATELESS | Narjiss Nejjar
TEATRO DE GUERRA | Lola Arias
THE CHAOTIC LIFE OF NADA KADIĆ | Marta Hernaiz
THE GREEN FOG | Guy Maddin
THE PILLAR OF SALT | Burak Çevik
THE SON | Alexander Abaturov
THE TREE | André Gil Mata
THE WALDHEIM WALTZ | Ruth Beckermann
TOWER. A BRIGHT DAY. | Jagoda Szelc
UNAS PREGUNTAS | Kristina Konrad
VICTORY DAY | Sergei Loznitsa
WILD RELATIVES | Jumana Manna
YOURS IN SISTERHOOD | Irene Lusztig



Panorama “Generation Kplus”
AMELIE RENNT | Tobias Wiemann
AS DUAS IRENES | Fabio Meira
BECOMING WHO I WAS | Moon Chang-Yong, Jeon Jin
BUTTERFLY KISSES | Rafael Kapelinski
DIE HÄSCHENSCHULE – JAGD NACH DEM GOLDENEN EI | Ute von Münchow-Pohl
EMO THE MUSICAL | Neil Triffett
FREAK SHOW | Trudie Styler
LITTLE HARBOUR | Iveta Grófová
LOVING LORNA | Annika Karlsson, Jessica Karlsson
MULHER DO PAI | Cristiane Oliveira
MY ENTIRE HIGH SCHOOL SINKING IN THE SEA | Dash Shaw
NÃO DEVORE MEU CORAÇÃO! | Felipe Bragança
ON THE ROAD | Michael Winterbottom
OSKAR’S AMERIKA | Torfinn Iversen
OWLS & MICE | Simone van Dusseldorp
POI E: THE STORY OF OUR SONG | Tearepa Kahi
PRIMERO ENERO | Darío Mascambroni
RED DOG: TRUE BLUE | Kriv Stenders
RICHARD THE STORK | Toby Genkel, Reza Memari
SCHOOL NUMBER 3 | Yelizaveta Smith, Georg Genoux
SOLDADO | Manuel Abramovich
STONEHEAD | Xiang Zhao
SUMMER 1993 | Carla Simón
TESOROS | María Novaro
THE ERLPRINCE | Kuba Czekaj
THE FOOLISH BIRD | Huang Ji, Ryuji Otsuka
THE INLAND ROAD | Jackie van Beek
THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES | Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie
UP IN THE SKY | Petter Lennstrand
WALLAY | Berni Goldblat
WEIRDOS | Bruce McDonald



Perspektive Deutsches Kino
AFTER-WORK BEER | Ben Brummer
AWAY YOU GO | Philipp Eichholtz
GREAT WALL OF CHINA | Aleksandra Odić
OUTSIDE | Johanna Sunder-Plassmann, Tama Tobias-Macht
| Sophia Bösch
STORKOW KALIFORNIA | Kolja Malik

Generation 2018
303 | Hans Weingartner
COBAIN | Nanouk Leopold
DENMARK | Kasper Rune Larsen
THE PIGEON | Banu Sıvacı
FAKE TATTOOS | Pascal Plante
RED COW | Tsivia Barkai
UNICÓRNIO | Eduardo Nunes
VIRUS TROPICAL | Santiago Caicedo

Generation Kplus
CLÉO & PAUL | Stéphane Demoustier
THE INCREDIBLE STORY OF THE GIANT PEAR | P.Lipski, A.Nick, J.Lerdam
MY GIRAFFE | Barbara Bredero
EL DÍA QUE RESISTIA | Alessia Chiesa
GORDON AND PADDY | Linda Hambäck
CROSS MY HEART | Luc Picard
THE SEEN AND UNSEEN | Kamila Andini
SUPA MODO | Likarion Wainaina


OUTRAS EDIÇÕES

2017