BERLINALE 17

Preview Publicados (21)

ANA, MON AMOUR | Călin Peter Netzer
BEUYS | Andres Veiel
BRIGHT NIGHTS | Thomas Arslan
COLO | Teresa Villaverde
DJANGO | Etienne Comar
EL BAR | Álex de la Iglesia
FÉLICITÉ | Alain Gomis
FINAL PORTRAIT | Stanley Tucci
JOAQUIM | Marcelo Gomes
ON BODY AND SOUL | Ildiko Enyedi
ON THE BEACH AT NIGHT ALONE | Hong Sang-soo
RETURN TO MONTAUK | Volker Schlöndorff
SAGE FEMME | Martin Provost
SPOOR | Agnieszka Holland
T2 TRAINSPOTTING | Danny Boyle
THE DINNER | Oren Moverman
THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE | Aki Kaurismäki
THE PARTY | Sally Potter
UNA MUJER FANTÁSTICA | Sebastian Lélio
VICEROY’S HOUSE | Gurinder Chadha
WILDE MOUSE | Josef Hader



Berlinale 2017

Filme de Abertura
DJANGO | Etienne Comar

Competição | Berlinale 2017
ANA, MON AMOUR | Călin Peter Netzer
BEUYS | Andreas Veiel
BRIGHT NIGHTS | Thomas Arslan
COLO | Teresa Villaverde
EL BAR | Álex de la Iglesia
FÉLICITÉ | Alain Gomis
FINAL PORTRAIT | Stanley Tucci
HAVE A NICE DAY | Lu Jian
JOAQUIM | Marcelo Gomes
LOGAN | James Mangold
MR. LONG | Sabu
ON BODY AND SOUL | Ildiko Enyedi
ON THE BEACH AT NIGHT ALONE | Hong Sang-soo
RETURN TO MONTAUK | Volker Schlöndorff
SAGE FEMME | Martin Provost
SPOOR | Agnieszka Holland
T2 TRAINSPOTTING | Danny Boyle
THE DINNER | Oren Moverman
THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE | Aki Kaurismäki
THE PARTY | Sally Potter
UNA MUJER FANTÁSTICA | Sebastián Lelio
VICEROY’S HOUSE | Gurinder Chadha
WILDE MOUSE | Josef Hader



Panorama “Forum”
A FEELING GREATER THAN LOVE | Mary Jirmanus Saba
ADIÓS ENTUSIASMO | Vladimir Durán
AIMLESS BULLET | Yu Hyun-mok
AUS EINEM JAHR DER NICHTEREIGNISSE | Ann Carolin Renninger & René Frölke
AUTUMN, AUTUMN | Jang Woo-jin
BARRAGE | Laura Schroeder
CASA ROSHELL | Camila José Donoso
CASTING | Nicolas Wackerbarth
CITY OF THE SUN | Rati Oneli
CROSSING THE SEVENTH GATE | Ali Essafi
CUATREROS | Albertina Carri
DAYVEON | Amman Abbassi
DIALOGUES | Heinz Emigholz
DOOMED LOVE: A JOURNEY THROUGH GERMAN GENRE FILMS | Dominik Graf, Johannes F. Sievert
EL MAR LA MAR | J.P. Sniadecki, Joshua Bonnetta
EL MAR LOS MIRA DE LEJOS | Manuel Muñoz Rivas
EL TEATRO DE LA DESAPARICIÓN | Adrián Villar Roja
FOR AKHEEM | Jeremy Levine, Landon Van Soest
FOREIGN BODY | Raja Amari
GOLDEN EXITS | Alex Ross Perry
GREEN RIVER: THE TIME OF THE YAKURUNAS | Alvaro & Diego Sarmiento
HOUSE IN THE FIELDS | Tala Hadid
INMATES | Ma Li
LADY OF THE LAKE | Haobam Paban Kumar
LOVING PIA | Daniel Joseph Borgmann
LOW TIDE | Daniel Mann
MAMA COLONEL | Dieudo Hamadi
MENASHE | Joshua Z. Weinstein
MOTHERLAND | Ramona S. Diaz
MY HAPPY FAMILY | Nana & Simon
NEWTON | Amit V Masurkar
OCCIDENTAL | Neïl Beloufa
OH THE DAYS! | Ahmed El-Maanouni
ORG | Fernando Birri
RAILWAY SLEEPERS | Sompot Chidgasornpongse
RIFLE | David Pretto
SIMULATION | Abed Abest
SOCIALISM | Heinz Emigholz
SOMNILOQUIES | Lucien Castaing-Taylor & Verena Paravel
SPELL REEL | Filipa César
STRANGE BIRDS | Elise Girard
THE ALPHABET | Heinz Emigholz
THE BARBER OF THE POOR DISTRICT | Mohammed Reggab
THE LAST WITNESS | Lee Doo-yong
THE MIRAGE | Ahmed Bouanani
THE TOKYO NIGHT SKY IS ALWAYS THE DENSEST SHADE OF BLUE | Yuya Ishii
THREE LIGHTS | Kohki Yoshida
TIERE | Greg Zglinski
TINSELWOOD | Marie Voignier
TRACES | Hamid Benani
URUGUAY | Heinz Emigholz
WEREWOLF | Ashley McKenzie



Panorama “Forum Especial”
A HEART OF LOVE – DIRECTOR‘S CUT | Lukasz Ronduda
A TALL TALE | Maya Schweizer
ASBESTOS | Sasha Litvintseva, Graeme Arnfield
CAMERA THREAT | Bernd Bützeler
CAST OFF | Yael Bartana
DARK ADAPTION | Chris Gehman
EXPERIMENTAL SUMMER | Mahmoud Lofty
HASHTI TEHRAN | Daniel Kötter
HELIOPOLIS, HELIOPOLIS | Anja Dornieden, Juan David González Monroy
IM GEHÄUS | Eva C. Heldmann
JOKINEN | Laura Horelli
NOT EVERY DAY IS SPRING | Haig Aivazian
OFF FRAME AKA REVOLUTION UNTIL VICTORY | Mohanad Yaqubi
ONE PLUS ONE MAKES A PHARAOH’S CHOCOLATE CAKE | Marouan Omara, Islam Kamal
POPEYE SEES | Ken Jacobs
RIDE LIKE LIGHTNING, CRASH LIKE THUNDER | Fern Silva
RUDZIENKO | Sharon Lockhart
SET | Peter Miller
SPIN | Ginan Seidl
STUDIES ON THE ECOLOGY OF DRAMA | Eija-Liisa Ahtila
TEN MORNINGS TEN EVENINGS AND ONE HORIZON | Tomonari Nishikawa
THE BRICK HOUSE | Eliane Esther Bots
THE KALI OF EMERGENCY | Ashish Avikunthak
THE SHORTEST DAY | Karø Goldt
THE WELFARE OF THOMÁS Ó HALLISSY | Duncan Campbell
TURTLES ARE ALWAYS HOME | Rawane Nassif
ULRIKE’S BRAIN | Bruce LaBruce
ULYSSES IN THE SUBWAY | Paul Kaiser, Marc Downie, Ken & Flo Jacobs



Panorama “Generation Kplus”
AMELIE RENNT | Tobias Wiemann
AS DUAS IRENES | Fabio Meira
BECOMING WHO I WAS | Moon Chang-Yong, Jeon Jin
BUTTERFLY KISSES | Rafael Kapelinski
DIE HÄSCHENSCHULE – JAGD NACH DEM GOLDENEN EI | Ute von Münchow-Pohl
EMO THE MUSICAL | Neil Triffett
FREAK SHOW | Trudie Styler
LITTLE HARBOUR | Iveta Grófová
LOVING LORNA | Annika Karlsson, Jessica Karlsson
MULHER DO PAI | Cristiane Oliveira
MY ENTIRE HIGH SCHOOL SINKING IN THE SEA | Dash Shaw
NÃO DEVORE MEU CORAÇÃO! | Felipe Bragança
ON THE ROAD | Michael Winterbottom
OSKAR’S AMERIKA | Torfinn Iversen
OWLS & MICE | Simone van Dusseldorp
POI E: THE STORY OF OUR SONG | Tearepa Kahi
PRIMERO ENERO | Darío Mascambroni
RED DOG: TRUE BLUE | Kriv Stenders
RICHARD THE STORK | Toby Genkel, Reza Memari
SCHOOL NUMBER 3 | Yelizaveta Smith, Georg Genoux
SOLDADO | Manuel Abramovich
STONEHEAD | Xiang Zhao
SUMMER 1993 | Carla Simón
TESOROS | María Novaro
THE ERLPRINCE | Kuba Czekaj
THE FOOLISH BIRD | Huang Ji, Ryuji Otsuka
THE INLAND ROAD | Jackie van Beek
THOSE WHO MAKE REVOLUTION HALFWAY ONLY DIG THEIR OWN GRAVES | Mathieu Denis, Simon Lavoie
UP IN THE SKY | Petter Lennstrand
WALLAY | Berni Goldblat
WEIRDOS | Bruce McDonald



Panorama
1945 | Ferenc Török
BELINDA | Marie Dumora
BERLIN SYNDROME | Cate Shortland
BONES OF CONTENTION | Andrea Weiss
CALL ME BY YOUR NAME | Luca Guadagnino
CASTIN JONBENET | Kitty Green
CENTAUR | Aktan Arym Kubat
CHAVELA | Catherine Gund, Daresha Kyi
CIAO CIAO | Song Chuan
CLOSE-KNIT | Naoko Ogigami
COMO NOSSOS PAIS | Lais Bodansky
DENK ICH AN DEUTSCHLAND IN DER NACHT | Romuald Karmakar
DISCREET | Travis Matthews
DREAM BOAT | Tristan Ferland Milewski
EL PACTO DE ADRIANA | Lissette Orozco
ERASE AND FORGET | Andrea Luka Zimmermann
FIGHTING THROUGH THE NIGHT | Sylvain L’Espérance
FLUIDØ | Shu Lea Cheang
FROM THE BALCONY | Ole Giæver
FÜNF STERNE | Annekatrin Hendel
GHOST HUNTING | Raed Andoni
GHOST IN THE MOUNTAINS | Yang Heng
GOD’S OWN COUNTRY | Francis Lee
HEADBANG LULLABY | Hicham Lasri
HONEYGIVER AMONG THE DOGS | Dechen Roder
HOSTAGES | Rezo Gigineishvili
I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO | Raoul Peck
INFLAME | Ceylan Özgün Özçelik
INSYRIATED | Philippe Van Leeuw
INVESTIGATING PARADISE | Merzak Allouache
MY WONDERFUL WEST BERLIN | Jochen Hick
NO INTENSO AGORA | João Moreira Salles
ONE THOUSAND ROPES | Tusi Tamasese
PENDULAR | Julia Murat
PIELES | Eduardo Casanova
POLITICS, INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL | Fernando León de Aranoa
REQUIEM FOR MRS. J. | Bojan Vuletić
REVOLUTION OF SOUND. TANGERINE DREAM | Margarete Kreuzer
SMALL TALK | Hui-chen Huang
STRONG ISLAND | Yance Ford
TANIA LIBRE | Lynn Hershman Leeson
THE KING’S CHOICE | Erik Poppe
THE MISANDRISTS | Bruce LaBruce
THE TASTE OF THE BETELNUT | Hu Jia
THE WOUND | John Trengove
TIGER GIRL | Jakob Lass
UNTITLED | Michael Glawogger, Monika Willi
VAYA | Akin Omotoso
VAZANTE | Daniela Thomas
WHEN THE DAY HAD NO NAME | Teona Mitevska

Sessões Especiais

BACK FOR GOOD | Mia Spengler
DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN | Adrian Goiginger
DIE TOCHTER | Mascha Schilinski
EIN WEG | Chris Miera
FINAL STAGE | Nicolaas Schmidt
GABI | Michael Fetter Nathansky
IRONHEAD | Tian Dong
KÖNIGE DER WELT | Christian von Brockhausen, Timo Großpietsch
MILLENIALS | Jana Bürgelin
SELF-CRITICISM OF A BOURGEOIS DOG | Julian Radlmeier
TARA | Felicitas Sonvilla
ZWISCHEN DEN JAHREN | Lars Henning
CLOSE-UP | Abbas Kiarostami
ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND… | Sam Garbarski
IN TIMES OF FADING LIGHT | Matti Geschonneck
LA LIBERTAD DEL DIABLO | Everardo González
LA REINA DE ESPAÑA | Fernando Trueba
LE JEUNE KARL MARX | Raoul Peck
MASARYK | Julius Sevcik
MAUDIE | Aisling Walsh
OITO HORAS NÃO SÃO UM DIA | Rainer Werner Fassbinder
THE BOMB | Kevin Ford
THE LOST CITY OF Z | James Gray
THE TRIAL: THE STATE OF RUSSIA VS OLEG SENTSOV | Askold Kurov
ÚLTIMOS DÍAS EN LA HABANA | Fernando Pérez

Retrospectiva
A NOITE DOS MORTOS-VIVOS | George A. Romero
AVANTI POPOLO | Rafi Bukai
BLACK GRAVEL | Helmut Käutner
CANOA | Felipe Cazals
MAURICE | James Ivory
NOIVO NEURÓTICO, NOIVA NERVOSA | Woody Allen
O EXTERMINADOR DO FUTURO 2: O JULGAMENTO FINAL | James Cameron