BERLINALE 20

Reviews Publicados (8)

DAU. DEGENERATION . Ilya Khrzhanovskiy & Jekaterina Oertel
DAU. NATASHA . Ilya Khrzhanovskiy & Jekaterina Oertel
EFFACER L’HISTORIQUE . Benoît Delépine & Gustave Kervern
NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS . Eliza Hittman
PINOCCHIO . Matteo Garrone
SWIMMING OUT TILL THE SEA TURNS BLUE . Jia Zhangke
THERE IS NO EVIL . Mohammad Rasoulof
UNDINE . Christian Petzold

Berlinale 2020

Filme de Abertura
MY SALINGER YEAR . Philippe Falardeau

Competição . Berlinale 2020
BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ . Burhan Qurbani
DAU – NATASHA . Ilya Khrzhanovskiy & Jekaterina Oertel
DAYS . Tsai Ming-Liang
EFFACER L’HISTORIQUE . Benoît Delépine & Gustave Kervern
EL PRÓFUGO . Natalia Meta
FAVOLACCE . Damiano & Fabio D’Innocenzo
FIRST COW . Kelly Reichardt
IRRADIÉS . Rithy Panh
LE SEL DES LARMES . Philippe Garrel
MY LITTLE SISTER . Stéphanie Chuat & Véronique Reymond
NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS . Eliza Hittman
SIBERIA . Abel Ferrara
THE ROADS NOT TAKEN . Sally Potter
THE WOMAN WHO RAN . Hong Sang-soo
THERE IS NO EVIL . Mohammad Rasoulof
TODOS OS MORTOS . Caetano Gotardo & Marco Dutra
UNDINE . Christian Petzold
VOLEVO NASCONDERMI . Giorgio Diritti

Sessões Especiais . Berlinale 2020
CHARLATAN . Agnieszka Holland
GOLDA MARIA . Patrick Sobelman & Hugo Sobelman
HIGH GROUND . Stephen Maxwell Johnson
HILLARY . Nanette Burstein
LAST AND FIRST MEN . Jóhann Jóhannsson
MINAMATA . Andrew Levitas
NUMBERS . Oleg Sentsov
PINOCCHIO . Matteo Garrone
SWIMMING OUT TILL THE SEA TURNS BLUE . Jia Zhangke
THE AMERICAN SECTOR . Courtney Stephens & Pacho Velez
TIME TO HUNT . Yoon Sung-hyun

Encontros . Berlinale 2020
SHIRLEY . Josephine Decker
A METAMORFOSE DOS PÁSSAROS . Catarina Vasconcelos
FUNNY FACE . Tim Sutton
GUNDA . Victor Kossakovsky
ISABELLA . Matías Piñeiro
KILL IT AND LEAVE THIS TOWN . Mariusz Wilczyński
LOS CONDUCTOS . Camilo Restrepo
MALMKROG . Cristi Puiu
NAKED ANIMALS . Melanie Waelde
ORPHEA . Alexander Kluge & Khavn
SERVANTS . Ivan Ostrochovský
THE LAST CITY . Heinz Emigholz
THE SHEPHERDESS AND THE SEVEN SONGS . Pushpendra Singh
THE TROUBLE WITH BEING BORN . Sandra Wollner
THE WORKS AND DAYS . C.W. Winter & Anders Edström

Panorama . Berlinale 2020
A L’ABORDAGE . Guillaume Brac
ALWAYS AMBER . Lia Hietala & Hannah Reinikainen
BLACK MILK . Uisenma Borchu
BLOODY NOSE, EMPTY POCKETS . Bill Ross & Turner Ross
CIDADE PÁSSARO . Matias Mariani
DAYS OF CANNIBALISM . Teboho Edkins
DIGGER . Georgis Grigorakis
EEB ALLAY OOO! . Prateek Vats
EXILE . Visar Morina
FATHER . Srdan Golubović
HOPE . Maria Sødahl
I DREAM OF SINGAPORE . Lei Yuan Bin
LAS MIL Y UNA . Clarisa Navas
MARE . Andrea Štaka
MINYAN . Eric Steel
MOGUL MOWGLI . Bassam Tariq
NARDJES A. . Karim Aïnouz
NO HARD FEELINGS . Faraz Shariat
NOTES FROM THE UNDERWORLD . Tizza Covi & Rainer Frimmel
O REFLEXO DO LAGO . Fernando Segtowick
ONE OF THESE DAYS . Bastian Günther
PARI . Siamak Etemadi
PETITE FILLE . Sébastien Lifshitz
RUNNING ON EMPTY . Lisa Weber
SCHLINGENSIEF – A VOICE THAT SHOOK THE SILENCE . Bettina Böhler
SEMINA IL VENTO . Danilo Caputo
SI C’ÉTAIT DE L’AMOUR . Patric Chiha
SUK SUK . Ray Yeung
SURGE . Aneil Karia
THE ASSISTANT . Kitty Green
THE FOUNDATION PIT . Andrey Gryazev
UN CRIMEN COMÚN . Francisco Márquez
VENTO SECO . Daniel Nolasco
WELCOME TO CHECHNYA . David France
WILDLAND . Jeanette Nordahl

Forum . Berlinale 2020
AFTER THE CROSSING . Joël Richmond Mathieu Akafou
ANNE AT 13,000 FT . Kazik Radwanski
ANUNCIARON TORMENTA . Javier Fernández Vázquez
ART COMES FROM THE BEAK THE WAY IT HAS GROWN . Sabine Herpich
AS ABOVE SO BELOW . Sarah Francis
CHICO VENTANA TAMBIÉN QUISIERA TENER UN SUBMARINO . Alex Piperno
EL TANGO DEL VIUDO Y SU ESPEJO DEFORMANTE . Raúl Ruiz & Valeria Sarmiento
ENTRE PERRO Y LOBO . Irene Gutiérrez
FREM . Viera Čákanyová
GENERATIONS . Lynne Siefert
IN DEEP SLEEP . Maria Ignatenko
LA CASA DELL’AMORE . Luca Ferri
LÚA VERMELLA . Lois Patiño
LUZ NOS TRÓPICOS . Paula Gaitán
MAGGIE’S FARM . James Benning
MEDIUM . Edgardo Cozarinsky
OECONOMIA . Carmen Losmann
OUVERTURES . Louis Henderson & Olivier Marboeuf
PETIT SAMEDI . Paloma Sermon-Daï
RESPONSABILIDAD EMPRESARIAL . Jonathan Perel
STRIKE OR DIE . Jonathan Rescigno
THE ALIEN . Nader Saeivar
THE CALMING . Song Fang
THE EXIT OF THE TRAINS . Radu Jude & Adrian Cioflâncă
THE NOTES OF ANNA AZZORI . Constanze Ruhm
THE TWENTIETH CENTURY . Matthew Rankin
THE TWO SIGHTS . Joshua Bonnetta
THE VIEWING BOOTH . Ra’anan Alexandrowicz
THIS IS MY DESIRE . Arie Esiri & Chuko Esiri
UPPERCASE PRINT . Radu Jude
VICTORIA . Sofie Benoot, Liesbeth De Ceulaer & Isabelle Tollenaere
VIL, MÁ . Gustavo Vinagre
WAS BLEIBT I ŠTA OSTAJE I WHAT REMAINS I RE-VISITED . Clarissa Thieme
ZERO . Kazuhiro Soda
ZEUS MACHINE. THE INVINCIBLE . Nadia Ranocchi & David Zamagni

Forum Especial . Berlinale 2020
A FISH SWIMMING UPSIDE DOWN . Eliza Petkova
A I O U . Anton Vidokle, Adam Khalil & Bayley Sweitzer
APIYEMIYEKÎ? . Ana Vaz
CITIZENS OF THE COSMOS . Anton Vidokle
EQUINOX . Margaret Honda
GARAGE PEOPLE . Natalija Yefimkina
HALF BLUE . Joe Namy
HARVARD PEABODY EXPEDITION TO NETHERLAND NEW GUINEA 1961 . Ernst Karel & Veronika Kusumaryati
INFINITY . The Otolith Group
KIDS RUN . Barbara Ott
PURPLE SEA . Amel Alzakout & Khaled Abdulwahed
QUANTUM CREOLE . Filipa César
RECOVERY . Kevin Jerome Everson
SHIPWRECK AT THE THRESHOLD OF EUROPE, LESVOS, AEGEAN SEA: 28 OCTOBER 2015 . Forensic Architecture
THE LANDING . Akram Zaatari
THE PHANTOM MENACE . Graeme Arnfield
THE SUN . Kika Thorne
WALCHENSEE FOREVER . Janna Ji Wonders

OUTRAS EDIÇÕES

2019 | 2018 | 2017