TIFF 15

Críticas Publicadas (27)

A ASSASSINA | Hou Hsiao Hsien
A BRUXA | Robert Eggers
A JUVENTUDE | Paolo Sorrentino
ANOMALISA | Charlie Kaufman & Duke Johnson
AS 1001 NOITES VOL.1: O INQUIETO | Miguel Gomes
AS 1001 NOITES VOL.2: O DESOLADO | Miguel Gomes
AS 1001 NOITES VOL.3: O ENCANTADO | Miguel Gomes
AS MONTANHAS SE SEPARAM | Jia Zhangke
BODY | Małgorzata Szumowska
BOI NEON | Gabriel Mascaro
CEMITÉRIO DO ESPLENDOR | Apichatpong Weerasethakul
DE LONGE TE OBSERVO | Lorenzo Vigas
DHEEPAN | Jacques Audiard
IXCANUL | Jayro Bustamante
MAIS FORTE QUE BOMBAS | Joachim Trier
MIA MADRE | Nanni Moretti
NO ANDAR DEBAIXO | Radu Montean
O ABRAÇO DA SERPENTE | Ciro Guerra
O BOTÃO DE PÉROLA | Patricio Guzmán
O FILHO DE SAUL | Lázló Nemes
O QUARTO PROIBIDO | Guy Maddin & Evan Johnson
O RIO SEM FIM | Oliver Hermanus
O SABOR DA VIDA | Naomi Kawase
O TESOURO | Corneliu Porumboiu
SICÁRIO | Denis Villeneuve
TE PROMETO ANARQUÍA | Julio Hernández Cordón
THE LOBSTER | Yorgos Lanthimos

Toronto International Film Festival

Filme de Abertura
DEMOLITION | Jean-Marc Vallée

Apresentações de Gala
BEEBA BOYS | Deepa Mehta
DISORDER | Alice Winocour
EYE IN THE SKY | Gavin Hood
FORSAKEN | Jon Cassar
FREEHELD | Peter Sollett
HYENA ROAD | Paul Gross
LEGEND | Brian Helgeland
LOLO | Julie Delpy
MAN DOWN | Dito Montiel
MISS YOU ALREADY | Catherine Hardwicke
MISSISSIPPI GRIND | Ryan Fleck & Anna Boden
MR. RIGHT | Paco Cabezas
REMEMBER | Atom Egoyan
SEPTEMBERS OF SHIRAZ | Wayne Blair
STONEWALL | Roland Emmerich
THE DRESSMAKER | Jocelyn Moorhouse
THE MAN WHO KNEW INFINITY | Matthew Brown
THE MARTIAN | Ridley Scott
THE PROGRAM | Stephen Frears

Apresentações Especiais
45 YEARS | Andrew Haigh
A TALE OF LOVE AND DARKNESS | Natalie Portman
A TALE OF THREE CITIES | Mabel Cheung
ABOUT RAY | Gaby Dellal
ANGRY INDIAN GODDESSES | Pan Nalin
ANOMALISA | Charlie Kaufman & Duke Johnson
BEASTS OF NO NATION | Cary Fukunaga
BEING CHARLIE | Rob Reiner
BLACK MASS | Scott Cooper
BODY | Małgorzata Szumowska
BORN TO BE BLUE | Robert Budreau
BROOKLYN | John Crowley
COLONIA | Florian Gallenberger
DESIERTO | Jonás Cuarón
DHEEPAN | Jacques Audiard
EQUALS | Drake Doremus
FAMILIES | Jean-Paul Rappeneau
GUILTY | Meghna Gulzar
I SAW THE LIGHT | Marc Abraham
I SMILE BACK | Adam Salky
INTO THE FOREST | Patricia Rozema
LEN AND COMPANY | Tim Godsall
LONDON FIELDS | Matthew Cullen
LOUDER THAN BOMBS | Joachim Trier
MA MA | Julio Medem
MAGGIE’S PLAN | Rebecca Miller
MIA MADRE | Nanni Moretti
MOUNTAINS MAY DEPART | Jia Zhang-ke
MR. SIX | Guan Hu
MUSTANG | Deniz Gamze Ergüven
OFFICE | Johnnie To
OUR BRAND IS CRISIS | David Gordon Green
PARCHED | Leena Yadav
ROOM | Lenny Abrahamson
SICARIO | Denis Villeneuve
SON OF SAUL | László Nemes
SPOTLIGHT | Tom McCarthy
SUMMERTIME | Catherine Corsini
SUNSET SONG | Terence Davies
THE CLUB | Pablo Larraín
THE DANISH GIRL | Tom Hooper
THE DAUGHTER | Simon Stone
THE FAMILY FANG | Jason Bateman
THE IDOL | Hany Abu-Assad
THE LADY IN THE VAN | Nicholas Hytner
THE LOBSTER | Yorgos Lanthimos
THE MEDDLER | Lorene Scafaria
THE WAVE | Roar Uthaug
THE WITCH | Robert Eggers
TRUMBO | Jay Roach
TRUTH | James Vanderbilt
UN PLUS UNE | Claude Lelouch
VICTORIA | Sebastian Schipper
VILLE-MARIE | Guy Édoin
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT | Michael Moore
YOUTH | Paolo Sorrentino

Panorama “Grandes Mestres”
11 MINUTES | Jerzy Skolimowski
CEMETERY OF SPLENDOUR | Apichatpong Weerasethakul
EVERY THING WILL BE FINE | Wim Wenders
FRANCOFONIA | Alexander Sokurov
LA CALLE DE LA AMARGURA | Arturo Ripstein
OUR LITTLE SISTER | Hirokazu Kore-eda
RABIN, THE LAST DAY | Amos Gitaï
RIGHT NOW, WRONG THEN | Hong Sang-soo
SANGUE DEL MIO SANGUE | Marco Bellocchio
TAXI | Jafar Panahi
THE ASSASSIN | Hou Hsiao-hsien
THE PEARL BUTTON | Patricio Guzmán

Panorama de Cinema Contemporâneo
25 APRIL | Leanne Pooley
3000 NIGHTS | Mai Masri
A COPY OF MY MIND | Joko Anwar
A HEAVY HEART | Thomas Stuber
A MONTH OF SUNDAYS | Matthew Saville
AN | Naomi Kawase
AS I OPEN MY EYES | Leyla Bouzid
BABA JOON | Yuval Delshad
BOX | Florin Șerban
CAMPO GRANDE | Sandra Kogut
CHEVALIER | Athina Rachel Tsangari
CUCKOLD | Charlie Vundla
EL ABRAZO DE LA SERPIENTE | Ciro Guerra
EL APÓSTATA | Federico Veiroj
FRENZY | Emin Alper
GIRLS LOST | Alexandra-Therese Keining
GRANNY’S DANCING ON THE TABLE | Hanna Sköld
HOMESICK | Anne Sewitsky
HONG KONG TRILOGY: PRESCHOOLED PREOCCUPIED PREPOSTEROUS | Christopher Doyle
HONOR THY FATHER | Erik Matti
HOW HEAVY THIS HAMMER | Kazik Radwanski
IN THE ROOM | Eric Khoo
INVISIBLE | Lawrence Fajardo
IVY | Tolga Karaçelik
JACK | Elisabeth Scharang
JOURNEY TO THE SHORE | Kiyoshi Kurosawa
KOZA | Ivan Ostrochovský
LA LUZ INCIDENTE | Ariel Rotter
LAMB | Yared Zeleke
LAST CAB TO DARWIN | Jeremy Sims
LET THEM COME | Salem Brahimi
MAGALLANES | Salvador del Solar
MEKKO | Sterlin Harjo
MUCH LOVED | Nabil Ayouch
MURMUR OF THE HEARTS | Sylvia Chang
MY INTERNSHIP IN CANADA | Philippe Falardeau
ONE BREATH | Christian Zübert
ONE FLOOR BELOW | Radu Muntean
OUR LOVED ONES | Anne Émond
PARISIENNE | Danielle Arbid
PATHS OF THE SOUL | Zhang Yang
PRICE OF LOVE | Hermon Hailay
RAMS | Grímur Hákonarson
SCHNEIDER VS. BAX | Alex van Warmerdam
SONG OF SONGS | Eva Neymann
SPARROWS | Rúnar Rúnarsson
STARVE YOUR DOG | Hicham Lasri
STORY OF JUDAS | Rabah Ameur-Zaïmeche
STRANGER | Yermek Tursunov
TE PROMETO ANARQUÍA | Julio Hernández Cordón
THANK YOU FOR BOMBING | Barbara Eder
THE ENDLESS RIVER | Oliver Hermanus
THE FEAR | Damien Odoul
THE KIND WORDS | Shemi Zarhin
THE PEOPLE VS. FRITZ BAUER | Lars Kraume
THE STEPS | Andrew Currie
THE TREASURE | Corneliu Porumboiu
THE WAITING ROOM | Igor Drljaca
THE WHISPERING STAR | Sion Sono
TRUMAN | Cesc Gay

Panorama “Wavelengths”
88:88 | Isiah Medina
BRING ME THE HEAD OF TIM HORTON | Guy Maddin, Evan & Galen Johnson
INVENTION | Mark Lewis
LA GIUBBA | Tony Romano & Corin Sworn
MINOTAUR | Nicolás Pereda
STORIES ARE MEANING-MAKING MACHINES | Annie MacDonnell & Maïder Fortuné
THE FORBIDDEN ROOM – A LIVING POSTER | Galen Johnson
THE FORBIDDEN ROOM | Guy Maddin & Evan Johnson

Panorama “Vanguard”
ENDORPHINE | André Turpin
HELLIONS | Bruce McDonald
NO MEN BEYOND THIS POINT | Mark Sawers

Panorama “TIFF Docs”
AL PURDY WAS HERE | Brian D. Johnson
GUANTANAMO’S CHILD: OMAR KHADR | Patrick Reed & Michelle Shephard
NINTH FLOOR | Mina Shum
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING | Avi Lewis
WELCOME TO F.L. | Geneviève Dulude-De Celles

Panorama “City to City” | Londres
COUPLE IN A HOLE | Tom Geens
KILL YOUR FRIENDS | Owen Harris
KILO TWO BRAVO | Paul Katis
LONDON ROAD | Rufus Norris,
NORTHERN SOUL | Elaine Constantine
THE HARD STOP | George Amponsah
THE ONES BELOW | David Farr
URBAN HYMN | Michael Caton-Jones

Competição “Plataforma”
BANG GANG | Eva Husson
BOI NEON | Gabriel Mascaro
EL CLAN | Pablo Trapero
FRENCH BLOOD | Diastème
FULL CONTACT | David Verbeek
HIGH-RISE | Ben Wheatley
HURT | Alan Zweig
LAND OF MINE | Martin Zandvliet
LOOKING FOR GRACE | Sue Brooks
SKY | Fabienne Berthaud
THE PROMISED LAND | He Ping
THE WHITE KNIGHTS | Joachim Lafosse

Panorama “Discovery”
CLOSET MONSTER | Stephen Dunn
FIRE SONG | Adam Garnet Jones
RIVER | Jamie M. Dagg
SLEEPING GIANT | Andrew Cividino
THE RAINBOW KID | Kire Paputts