Sundance 2018 | Seleção Oficial

SUNDANCE 18 (ADS)

Sundance Film Festival 2018

Competição Nacional | Ficção

AMERICAN ANIMALS | Bart Layton
BLAZE | Ethan Hawke
BLINDSPOTTING | Carlos López Estrada
BURDEN | Andrew Heckler
EIGHTH GRADE | Bo Burnham
I THINK WE’RE ALONE NOW | Reed Morano
THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER | Sara Colangelo
LIZZIE | Craig William Macneill
THE MISEDUCATION OF CAMERON POST | Desiree Akhavan
MONSTER | Anthony Mandler
MONSTERS AND MEN | Reinaldo Marcus Green
NANCY | Christina Choe
SORRY TO BOTHER YOU | Boots Riley, Producers
THE TALE | Jennifer Fox
TYREL | Sebastian Silva
WILDLIFE | Paul Dano

Competição Nacional | Documentários

BISBEE ’17 | Robert Greene
CRIME + PUNISHMENT | Stephen Maing
DARK MONEY | Kimberly Reed
THE DEVIL WE KNOW | Stephanie Soechtig
HAL | Amy Scott
HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING | RaMell Ross
INVENTING TOMORROW | Laura Nix
KAILASH | Derek Doneen
KUSAMA – INFINITY | Heather Lenz
THE LAST RACE | Michael Dweck
MINDING THE GAP | Bing Liu
ON HER SHOULDERS | Alexandria Bombach
THE PRICE OF EVERYTHING | Nathaniel Kahn
SEEING ALLRED | Sophie Sartain & Roberta Grossman
THE SENTENCE | Rudy Valdez
THREE IDENTICAL STRANGERS | Tim Wardle

Competição Internacional | Ficção

AND BREATHE NORMALLY | Ísold Uggadóttir
BUTTERFLIES | Tolga Karaçelik
DEAD PIGS | Cathy Yan
THE GUILTY | Gustav Möller
HOLIDAY | Isabella Eklöf
LOVELING | Gustavo Pizzi
PITY | Babis Makridis
THE QUEEN OF FEAR | Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia
RUST | Aly Muritiba
TIME SHARE | Sebastián Hofmann
UN TRADUCTOR | Rodrigo Barriuso, Sebastián Barriuso
YARDIE | Idris Elba

Competição Internacional | Documentários

A POLAR YEAR | Samuel Collardey
ANOTE’S ARK | Matthieu Rytz
THE CLEANERS | Moritz Riesewieck, Hans Block
GENESIS 2.0 | Christian Frei, Maxim Arbugaev
MAYA | Stephen Loveridge
OF FATHERS AND SONS | Talal Derki
THE OSLO DIARIES | Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan
OUR NEW PRESIDENT | Maxim Pozdorovkin
SHIRKERS | Sandi Tan
THIS IS HOME | Alexandra Shiva
WESTWOOD | Lorna Tucker
A WOMAN CAPTURED | Bernadett Tuza-Ritter

Premieres | Ficção

A FUTILE AND STUPID GESTURE | David Wain
A KID LIKE JAKE | Silas Howard
BEIRUT | Brad Anderson
THE CATCHER WAS A SPY | Ben Lewin
COLETTE | Wash Westmoreland
COME SUNDAY | Joshua Marston
DAMSEL | David & Nathan Zellner
DON’T WORRY, HE WON’T GET FAR ON FOOT | Gus Van Sant
THE HAPPY PRINCE | Rupert Everett
HEARTS BEAT LOUD | Brett Haley
JULIET, NAKED | Jesse Peretz
LEAVE NO TRACE | Debra Granik
OPHELIA | Claire McCarthy
PUZZLE | Marc Turtletaub
WHAT THEY HAD | Elizabeth Chomko

Premieres | Documentários

AKICITA: THE BATTLE OF STANDING ROCK | Cody Lucich
BAD REPUTATION | Kevin Kerslake
BELIEVER | Don Argott
CHEF FLYNN | Cameron Yates
GENERATION WEALTH | Lauren Greenfield
HALF THE PICTURE | Amy Adrion
JANE FONDA IN FIVE ACTS | Susan Lacy
KING IN THE WILDERNESS | Peter Kunhardt
QUIET HEROES | Jenny Mackenzie
RBG | Betsy West, Julie Cohen
ROBIN WILLIAMS: COME INSIDE MY MIND | Marina Zenovich
STUDIO 54 | Matt Tyrnauer
THE GAME CHANGERS | Louie Psihoyos
WON’T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR? | Morgan Neville

Sessão Midnight

ARIZONA | Jonathan Watson
ASSASSINATION NATION | Sam Levinson
HEREDITARY | Ari Aster
LORDS OF CHAOS | Jonas Åkerlund
MANDY | Panos Cosmatos
NEVER GOIN’ BACK | Augustine Frizzell
PIERCING | Nicolas Pesce
REVENGE | Coralie Fargeat
SUMMER OF ’84 | F.Simard, A.Whissell & Y.Whissell,

Sessões Especiais

BEAST | Michael Pearce
FOXTROT | Samuel Maoz
I AM NOT A WITCH | Rungano Nyoni
THE DEATH OF STALIN | Armando Iannucci
THE RIDER | Chloé Zhao

Panorama “Kids”

LU OVER THE WALL | Masaaki Yuasa
SCIENCE FAIR | Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster
WHITE FANG | Alexandre Espigares

Panorama “Next”

A BOY, A GIRL, A DREAM. | Qasim Basir
AN EVENING WITH BEVERLY LUFF LINN | Jim Hosking
CLARA’S GHOST | Bridey Elliott
MADELINE’S MADELINE | Josephine Decker
NIGHT COMES ON | Jordana Spiro
SEARCH | Aneesh Chaganty
SKATE KITCHEN | Crystal Moselle
WE THE ANIMALS | Jeremiah Zagar
WHITE RABBIT | Daryl Wein

Article Tags:
·
Article Categories:
FESTIVAIS

Deixe uma resposta