Sundance 2011 | Line Up Oficial

Ficção | Competição Nacional
ANOTHER EARTH | Mike Cahill
BENAVIDES BORN | Amy Wendel
CIRCUMSTANCE | Maryam Keshavarz
GUN HILL ROAD | Rashaad Ernesto Green
HERE | Braden King
HIGHER GROUND | Vera Farmiga
HOMEWORK | Gavin Wiesen
LIKE CRAZY | Drake Doremus
LITTLE BIRDS | Elgin James
MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE | Sean Durkin
ON THE ICE | Andrew Okpeaha MacLean
PARIAH | Dee Rees
TAKE SHELTER | Jeff Nichols
TERRI | Azazel Jacobs
THE LEDGE | Matthew Chapman
THE LOVED ONES | Sam Levinson

Documentários | Competição Nacional
BEATS, RHYMES AND LIFE | Michael Rapaport
BEING ELMO: A PUPPETEER’S JOURNEY | Constance Marks
BUCK | Cindy Meehl
CONNECTED: AN AUTOBLOGOGRAPHY ABOUT LOVE, DEATH & TECHNOLOGY | Tiffany Shlain
CRIME AFTER CRIME | Yoav Potash
HOT COFFEE | Susan Saladoff
HOW TO DIE IN OREGON | Peter D. Richardson
IF A TREE FALLS: A STORY OF THE EARTH LIBERATION FRONT | Marshall Curry
THE LAST MOUNTAIN | Bill Haney
MISS REPRESENTATION | Jennifer Siebel Newsom
PAGE ONE: A YEAR INSIDE THE NEW YORK TIMES | Andrew Rossi
THE REDEMPTION OF GENERAL BUTT NAKED | Eric Strauss y Daniele Anastasion
RESURRECT DEAD: THE MYSTERY OF THE TOYNBEE TILES | Jon Foy
SING YOUR SONG | Susanne Rostock
TROUBADOURS | Morgan Neville
WE WERE HERE | David Weissman

Ficção | Competição Internacional
ABRAXAS | Dai Sako
TODOS TUS MUERTOS | Carlos Moreno
ASALTO AL CINE | Iria Gómez Concheiro
QUELQUE JOURS DE REPIT | Amor Hakkar
THE GUARD | John Michael McDonagh
SYKT LYKKELIG | Anne Sewitsky
KINYARWANDA | Alrick Brown
I BACI MAI DATI | Roberta Torre
MAD BASTARDS | Brendan Fletcher
BOKER TOV ADON FIDELMAN | Yossi Madmoni
LE VENDEUR | Sébastien Pilote
BOLETO AL PARAÍSO | Gerardo Chijona Valdés
TYRANNOSAUR | Paddy Considine
VAMPIRE | Iwai Shunji

Documentários | Competição Internacional
AN AFRICAN ELECTION | Jarreth Merz
THE BENGALI DETECTIVE | Phil Cox
THE BLACKPOWER MIXTAPE 1967-1975 | Göran Olsson.
FAMILY PORTRAIT IN BLACK AND WHITE | Julia Ivanova
THE FLAW | David Sington
IRANS GRÜNER SOMMER | Ali Samadi Ahadi
HELL AND BACK AGAIN | Danfung Dennis
KNUCKLE | Ian Palmer
STAND VAN DE STERREN | Leonard Retel Helmrich
PROJECT NIM | James Marsh
SENNA | Asif Kapadia. Guión: Manish Pandey
SHUT UP LITTLE MAN! AN AUDIO MISADVENTURE | Matthew Bate

Premieres (Ficção/Documentário)
CEDAR RAPIDS | Miguel Arteta
THE CONVINCER | Jill Sprecher
THE DETAILS | Jacob Aaron Estes
THE DEVIL’S DOUBLE | Lee Tamahori
I MELT WITH YOU | Mark Pellington
LIFE IN A DAY | Kevin Macdonald
MARGIN CALL | JC Chandor
THE MUSIC NEVER STOPPED | Jim Kohlberg
MY IDIOT BROTHER | Jesse Peretz
PERFECT SENSE | David Mackenzie
RED STATE | Kevin Smith
SALVATION BOULEVARD | George Ratliff
THE SON OF NO ONE | Dito Montiel – Filme de Encerramento
WIN WIN | Tom McCarthy
BECOMING CHAZ | Fenton Bailey & Randy Barbato
BOBBY FISCHER AGAINST THE WORLD | Liz Garbus
GRANITO | Pamela Yates
THE GREATEST MOVIE EVER SOLD | Morgan Spurlock
THE INTERRUPTERS | Steve James
REAGAN | Eugene Jarecki
REBIRTH | Jim Whitaker
THESE AMAZING SHADOWS | Paul Mariano & Kurt Norton

Panorama “Spotlight”
ATTENBERG | Athina Rachel Tsangari
TROPA DE ELITE 2 | José Padilha
I SAW THE DEVIL | Kim Jee-woon
EM UM MUNDO MELHOR | Susanne Bier
INCENDIES | Denis Villeneuve
KABOOM | Gregg Araki
LETTERS FROM THE BIG MAN | Christopher Munch
MEEK’S CUTOFF | Kelly Reichardt
GATOS VIEJOS | Pedro Peirano & Sebastián Silva
SUBMARINE | Richard Ayoade
UNCLE KENT | Joe Swanberg

Article Tags:
Article Categories:
FESTIVAIS

Deixe uma resposta